Broward High School Baseball
Martinez Baseball Academy

Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs @ Belen Jesuit - 3/14/19

Final
123456789RHE
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs (9-3)01002205121
Belen Jesuit1203020892
W:    L: Keanu Buerosse
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Cardinal Gibbons:
Trevor Lole 2-4, 2B
Kevin Hirsch 2R, HR
Gabe Rodriguez 2-3, RBI
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Mike Sarakinis31200000000011.667.750.667
Timmy Manning21100000000020.500.750.500
Mike Higgins30100000001001.333.333.333
Gabriel Rodriguez30210000000011.667.750.667
Kevin Hirsch41120010000000.250.2501.000
Mason Puente00000000000001.000.000.000
Brice Montiel40100000000000.250.250.250
Kyle Kuramoto31100000010010.333.500.333
Trevor Kole40201000000001.500.500.750
Felix Torres41110000001000.250.250.250
John Diaz10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals3151241010012056.387.472.516
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Kenny Morgan00001002.022303100107.001.50
Keanu Buerosse10101004.064523000007.001.75
Team Totals10102006.086826100107.001.67
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Mike Sarakinis10001.00000.0000
Timmy Manning20001.00000.0000
Mike Higgins12001.00000.0000
Kenny Morgan10001.00000.0000
Brice Montiel30001.00000.0000
Kyle Kuramoto20001.00000.0000
Trevor Kole11001.00000.0000
Team Totals113007.00000.0000
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Mike Sarakinis111.000
Team Totals111.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players