Broward High School Baseball
Elev8 Baseball

Northeast Hurricanes @ Chaminade-Madonna - 4/14/18

Final
123456789RHE
Northeast Hurricanes (10-11)1200010461
Chaminade-Madonna (15-7)100400x583
W: Jordan Boyd   L: Robert Zuany
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Chaminade-Madonna: Chris Schoeller 2 hits Eric Bonkowski 2 hits
Northeast Hurricanes Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Mickael Pierrot21000000000011.000.333.000
Logan Rose01000000000000.000.000.000
Nick Steinberg40200000000000.500.500.500
Edward Quezada40000000000001.000.000.000
Jedon Vela21000000000020.000.500.000
Timmy Gallegos20110001000000.500.333.500
Ben Steinberg30120000000000.333.333.333
Ivan Perez20000000000011.000.333.000
Tyrone Bell Jr.30211000000000.667.6671.000
Nick Donatucci31200000000000.667.667.667
Team Totals254841001000043.320.400.360
Northeast Hurricanes Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Mickael Pierrot0000100.200000000000.000.00
Robert Weintraub10001003.121212000002.100.97
Robert Zuany00101002.030222000000.002.00
Team Totals10103006.051434000001.171.17
Northeast Hurricanes Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Northeast Hurricanes Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Nick Steinberg01.000
Edward Quezada01.000
Jedon Vela111.000
Ivan Perez23.667
Nick Donatucci111.000
Team Totals47.571
Chaminade-Madonna Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Gianni Tusa10000000000000.000.000.000
Jack Drag31111000000000.333.333.667
Leon Paulino21100000000000.500.500.500
Wyatt Holiday31110000000001.333.333.333
Chris Schoeller42200000000000.500.500.500
Eric Bonkowski30211000000011.667.7501.000
Wyatt Villella10010000000020.000.667.000
J.M. Fay20000000000100.000.333.000
Noah Izquierdo30000000000002.000.000.000
Marcus Franco30110000000010.333.500.333
Team Totals255852000000144.320.433.400
Chaminade-Madonna Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Myles Brown10001002.031221000003.502.00
Jordan Boyd01001004.010313000000.001.00
Marcus Franco00001001.000101000000.001.00
Team Totals11003007.041635000001.001.29
Chaminade-Madonna Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Nelson Graveran2020.50000.0000
Dominic Rodriguez11011.00000.0000
Wyatt Holiday80021.00000.0000
Chris Schoeller33011.00000.0000
Eric Bonkowski10001.00000.0000
Wyatt Villella10001.00000.0000
Myles Brown20001.00000.0000
J.M. Fay13011.00000.0000
Noah Izquierdo3310.85700.0000
Marcus Franco11001.00000.0000
Team Totals2311359.35700.0000
Chaminade-Madonna Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Leon Paulino20.000
Chris Schoeller20.000
Team Totals40.000
Broward High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players