Broward High School Baseball
Sublimations Sports Wear

Pembroke Pines Charter @ Pompano Beach - 4/23/18

Final
123456789RHE
Pembroke Pines Charter (18-10)102010441
Pompano Beach (18-8)43100614124
W: Mike Schuler   L: Dylan Vega
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Pompano Beach: Jake Nord 2-4, 2R-HR, Grand Slam, 6 RBIs Trevor Kniskern 3-3, 3 2B, 5 RBIs
Pembroke Pines Charter Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Jorge Herrera20000000001011.000.333.000
Brandon Andal30000000000003.000.000.000
Dylan Vega30000000010001.000.000.000
Justin Dourvetakis20000000000001.000.000.000
Ryan Martinez20000000000000.000.000.000
Elias Urena01000000000000.000.000.000
Jayme Villafane20000000000100.000.333.000
Peter Avino31100000000000.333.333.333
Eric Hernandez30210000010000.667.667.667
Maxwell Romero, Jr.323300200000001.0001.0003.000
Team Totals234640020021116.261.320.522
Pembroke Pines Charter Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jordan Alberti0000100.200020100000.0010.00
Dylan Vega10101001.2757320000021.018.33
Eric Hernandez0000100.022020000000.000.00
Spencer Nick0000100.044210100000.000.00
Maverick Medina00001003.111305000002.100.97
Team Totals10105005.2141212872000014.823.53
Pembroke Pines Charter Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Pembroke Pines Charter Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Dylan Vega111.000
Team Totals111.000
Pompano Beach Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Addison Nguyen10000000000000.000.000.000
Matt Stephenson31100000000001.333.333.333
Trevor Kniskern333521000000001.0001.0002.333
Alex Skirvin11000000000010.000.500.000
Ryan Hiott30000000000001.000.000.000
Mike Schuler41100000000002.250.250.250
Christopher Ajello33200100000010.667.7501.333
Dillon Abell10000000000000.000.000.000
Jake Nord42260020000000.500.5002.000
Matt McCrory101100000000101.0001.0001.000
Matias Munoz00010000000100.0001.000.000
Sean Booty00000000000010.0001.000.000
Riley Skeen41200000000001.500.500.500
Chase Costello22000000000110.000.500.000
Bryce Pratt00010000000010.0001.000.000
Team Totals301412142220000265.400.526.800
Pompano Beach Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Mike Schuler11001106.044416100014.670.83
Team Totals11001106.044416100014.670.83
Pompano Beach Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Chase Costello0040.00000.0000
Team Totals0040.00000.0000
Pompano Beach Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Matt Stephenson111.000
Team Totals111.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 24, 2018
Calvary Christian Academy (17-15)
Calvary Christian Warriors
5
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
Broward High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players