Broward High School Baseball
Sublimations Sports Wear

North Broward Prep @ Highlands Christian - 3/17/18

Final
123456789RHE
North Broward Prep (15-8)0030300651
Highlands Christian (6-9)0011000233
W: Zac Schultz   L: Nick Anello
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Highlands Christian: Nick Anello 2-2; 4.2 IP, 3K
North Broward Prep Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Chase McBean30000000000000.000.000.000
Dylan Goldstein31110000000101.333.500.333
Xavier Edwards32000000001100.000.250.000
Liam Cogswell31100000000002.333.333.333
Gabriel Esquivel20100000000010.500.667.500
Zach Goberville30010001000001.000.000.000
Logan Clyatt40110000001000.250.250.250
Sawyer Feller31000000000011.000.250.000
Matthew Corlew21100000000100.500.667.500
Team Totals266530001002325.192.313.192
North Broward Prep Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Christian Paillet00001002.200110000000.000.91
Zac Schultz11001004.021436100021.751.75
Team Totals11002006.221546100021.051.35
North Broward Prep Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Chase McBean21011.00000.0000
Xavier Edwards31011.00000.0000
Gabriel Esquivel41011.00000.0000
Zach Goberville0100.00000.0000
Logan Clyatt60001.00031.3330
Sawyer Feller20001.00000.0000
Zac Schultz0200.00000.0000
Matthew Corlew3010.75000.0000
Team Totals206135.75031.3330
North Broward Prep Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Xavier Edwards111.000
Team Totals111.000
Highlands Christian Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Gyasi Troeman20100000000001.500.500.500
Chad Allen31000000010010.000.250.000
Cameron Brooks30000000000001.000.000.000
Kolton Wik20010000101001.000.000.000
Nick Anello30100000000010.333.500.333
Jurden DeArnault30000000000002.000.000.000
Nick Vaccaro00000000000010.0001.000.000
Garrich Phelipa30000000000001.000.000.000
Daryl Carney21000000000010.000.333.000
Joe Anello30210000000100.667.750.667
Team Totals242420000111146.167.310.167
Highlands Christian Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Nick Anello10101004.262423311023.001.43
Daryl Carney00001002.100102010000.000.48
Team Totals10102007.062525321022.001.00
Highlands Christian Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Gyasi Troeman20001.00000.0000
Chad Allen0210.00000.0000
Cameron Brooks20001.00000.0000
Kolton Wik1310.80000.0000
Nick Anello13001.00000.0000
Jurden DeArnault0100.00000.0000
Garrich Phelipa9010.90000.0000
Joe Anello61001.00010.0000
Team Totals2110305.70010.0000
Highlands Christian Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Daryl Carney221.000
Team Totals221.000
High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Elev8 Baseball

Home

Standings

Scores

Players