Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Piper Bengals @ Sagemont Lions - 2/18/20

Final
123456789RHE
Piper Bengals (2-7)00000022
Sagemont Lions (6-1-1)0033511120
W: Eric Vega   L: Kyle Crosno
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Sagemont:

Dante De Jesus 3-3, 4RBI
Johander Gonzalez 3-3, 2RBI
Eric Vega 5IP, 5K, 2H, 2BB
Piper Bengals Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ceruti, Gavin20100000000001.500.500.500
Clarke, Faylon20000000000001.000.000.000
Crosno, Kyle20000000000001.000.000.000
Gonzalez, Juan20000000000001.000.000.000
Jackson, Te'Jari101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Jackson, Te'Jaii20000000000000.000.000.000
Milian, Adrial10000000000010.000.500.000
Spano, Anthony10000000000011.000.500.000
Team Totals130200000000025.154.267.154
Piper Bengals Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Clarke, Faylon00001001.2545010000016.814.17
Crosno, Kyle00101003.163603110006.301.94
Team Totals00102005.01171104110009.802.20
Piper Bengals Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Piper Bengals Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Sagemont Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Barcelo, Santiago30000000000002.000.000.000
Castillo, Victor20100000000000.500.500.500
de Jesus, Dante313420000000001.0001.0001.667
Fineberg, Cole10000000000001.000.000.000
Gonzalez, Johander323210000000001.0001.0001.333
Pages, Diego21111000000000.500.5001.000
Simo, Alejandro21110000000000.500.500.500
Sousa, Alexander32100000000001.333.333.333
Suarez, Favyan32110000000000.333.333.333
Vega, Jonathan32121000000100.333.500.667
Team Totals251112115000000104.480.500.680
Sagemont Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Vega, Eric11001015.000225000000.000.80
Team Totals11001015.000225000000.000.80
Sagemont Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Sagemont Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players