Broward High School Baseball
Mastering the Mental Side of Baseball

Pitching Stats Spring 2018

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Click Scouting Profile to view HSBN player scouting profile popup.
CLICK COLUMN HEADER TO SORT BY THAT STAT! Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's
#Player NameTeamGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBPERAWHIP
1Andrew Painter (F) Scouting ProfileCCA450091023.011938910.300.78
2Kyle Yeoward (J) Scouting ProfileDOUG320051121.0311623600.331.05
3Blake Hely (S) Scouting ProfileSTA141020143171.116732902070.690.73
4Connor Brian (S) Scouting ProfileDOUG9721114446.07525611620.760.89
5Derek Cabrera (J) Scouting ProfileFLAN6602113042.012528491110.830.93
6Louis Esposito (J) Scouting ProfileDOUG4500120033.08420241630.851.09
7Nate Thomas (So) Scouting ProfileSTA6601101033.010415381960.851.03
8Chad Allen (S) Scouting ProfileHC5230110023.117321281020.901.33
9Trace Moore (S) Scouting ProfileNOVA129311411481.0151152771710.950.85
10Kyle Durham (S) Scouting ProfileCGL12830136265.023936731900.970.85
11Cameron Pitzer (J) Scouting ProfileFTL11831128164.1289408933110.981.13
12Frank Gonzalez (S) Scouting ProfileFLAN131210146276.1141142101961.010.67
13Bailey Mantilla (S) Scouting ProfileAH741080033.1951837621.050.72
14Skylar Gonzalez (J) Scouting ProfileCCA8510101038.21262739571.090.83
15Mickael Pierrot (S) Scouting ProfileNE5300130032.0851642821.090.75
16Armando Sierra (J) Scouting ProfileSAGE8821143062.016114051801.240.77
17Duncan White (So) Scouting ProfileMON651075042.11882643551.320.73
18Mike Schuler (S) Scouting ProfilePB5422143041.11983245731.350.94
19Knicko Billings (J) Scouting ProfileSOM7330112046.117935501701.361.12
20Dusty Snyder (So) Scouting ProfileNBP4410150045.132933312151.391.19
21Brady Blocker (S) Scouting ProfileWBR550080029.1961523511.430.68
22Christian Scott (S) Scouting ProfileCCA111101143063.0221345842081.441.03
23Trevor Kniskern (S) Scouting ProfilePB751082037.012822641321.510.95
24Danny Garcia (S) Scouting ProfileWBR11640111154.019123949641.560.83
25Nick Hardy (J) Scouting ProfileWBR4312100030.210720391231.601.04
26Daniel Diaz (J) Scouting ProfileABM8422141041.2171028432431.681.25
27Nick Anello (F) Scouting ProfileHC7330140033.016823462161.701.33
28Eric Bonkowski (S) Scouting ProfileCM8620101047.1151230482111.771.08
29Nick Donatucci (J) Scouting ProfileNE4250100031.12282741771.791.09
30Victor Valentin (S) Scouting ProfileEVG111041019.0751118211.840.68
31Devin Futrell (F) Scouting ProfileAH221291019.0551024401.840.74
32Timmy Manning (So) Scouting ProfileCGC9531111245.1201222783071.851.15
33Gabriel Perez (F) Scouting ProfileSOM212170028.114824391101.981.24
34Timothy Watkins (S) Scouting ProfileCCA1213130024.21171836931.991.09
35Carl Lassalle (J) Scouting ProfileCSC0101110030.11092820702.081.15
36Jonahys Camero (S) Scouting ProfileSTRN431052030.01892836852.101.20
37Roberto Pena (S) Scouting ProfileCCA7422100033.0151026331462.121.21
38Kyle Petri (S) Scouting ProfileCGC10510123156.0231745992012.131.16
39Miguel Rosado (So) Scouting ProfileCOOP8060121049.1391558451862.131.54
40Daniel Paret (S) Scouting ProfileABM10430102042.2201327642072.131.10
41Dylan Kahn (S) Scouting ProfileNOVA450181026.09817331022.151.04
42Ryan Cabarcas (J) Scouting ProfileAH8801101145.1161434651542.161.08
43Jorge Herrera (S) Scouting ProfilePPC222290219.013614201332.211.42
44Chase Costello (S) Scouting ProfilePB743080037.0191230461942.271.32
45Antonio Correa () Scouting ProfilePC2111100033.118113821922.311.41
46Chris Brucks (S) Scouting ProfileWA7330123146.2301646541852.401.37
47Parker Foss (J) Scouting ProfileNBP731290034.218123027702.421.07
48Christian Paillet (J) Scouting ProfileNBP0511120025.213911151252.450.90
49Christian Petrisko (S) Scouting ProfileWA13830140051.1241836783432.451.36
Today's Games
Latest Scores
Scores last updated at 11:05 pm
Calvary Christian Academy (17-15)
Calvary Christian Warriors
1
0
Bot 3
View Full League Schedule
Broward High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players