Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Spring 2019 Varsity Schedule

Sponsor this Page! - Click the banner to contact HSBN for details...
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Search for Games on a Specific Date:
Monday - 03/25/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Hoover, OH
@ Nova Titans (7-0)
(Tournament) -
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - HSBN March Madness @ Davis Field - map
12:30 PM
Ft. Lebouef
@ Western Wildcats (3-2)
(Tournament) -
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Taravella Invitational - map
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - HSBN March Madness @ Davis Field - map
4:30 PM
DeMatha Catholic
@ Pembroke Pines Charter (5-1)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
5:00 PM
Sagemont Lions (5-2)
@ Killian
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Taravella Invitational - map
7:00 PM
American Heritage (8-1)
@ Trinity Christian
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Palmetto
@ Somerset Academy (3-7)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
Tuesday - 03/26/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
10:00 AM
(Tournament) - HSBN March Madness @ Davis Field - map
10:00 AM
Mater Academy
@ South Broward Bulldogs (3-3)
(Tournament) - HSBN March Madness @ Koch Field - map
12:30 PM
Canal Fulton Northwest
@ Western Wildcats (3-2)
(Tournament) -
1:00 PM
(Tournament) - HSBN March Madness @ Davis Field - map
2:00 PM
American Heritage (8-1)
@ Providence
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
3:30 PM
Vero Beach
@ Chaminade-Madonna (3-4)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - @ Broward College - map
4:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Tournament) - Taravella Invitational - map
4:00 PM
Westminster Academy (4-5)
@ Belen Jesuit
(Non - District) - map
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Tournament) - Taravella Invitational - map
7:00 PM
Deerfield Beach Bucks (2-7)
@ Suwannee
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Regis Jesuit, CO
@ Flanagan Falcons (4-2-1)
(Tournament) - IMG Invitational - map
7:00 PM
Miami Senior
@ University Sharks (2-6)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Wednesday - 03/27/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
9:00 AM
Metrolina Christian
@ Western Wildcats (3-2)
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
11:30 AM
Westminster Academy (4-5)
@ Louisville, KY
(Tournament) -
12:30 PM
Somerset Academy (3-7)
@ South Dade
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
2:00 PM
American Heritage (8-1)
@ George Jenkins
(Tournament) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Boca Raton
@ Douglas Eagles (8-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
5:45 PM
Deerfield Beach Bucks (2-7)
@ Thomas County, GA
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
West Broward Bobcats (5-3-1)
@ Jupiter
(Non - District) - map
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Thursday - 03/28/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
10:00 AM
Hoover, OH
@ Westminster Academy (4-5)
(Tournament) -
1:00 PM
Highland School
@ Somerset Academy (3-7)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
3:00 PM
Calvary Christian Academy (9-1)
@ Monsignor Pace
(Non - District) - map
3:30 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
3:30 PM
Killian
@ Pembroke Pines Charter (5-1)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
4:00 PM
West Boca
@ Douglas Eagles (8-2)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:00 PM
DeMatha Catholic
@ Sagemont Lions (5-2)
(Tournament) - Florida League Tournament - map
6:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
Belen Jesuit
@ St. Thomas Aquinas (10-1)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Friday - 03/29/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
3:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Marathon
@ Sheridan Hills Christian (3-0)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
Somerset Key Lions (1-0)
@ Atlantic Christian
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
6:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
7:00 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
Saturday - 03/30/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
12:00 PM
Belen Jesuit
@ Pine Crest Panthers (1-7)
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
12:00 PM
Chaminade-Madonna (3-4)
@ St. John Paul II
(Non - District) - map
4:00 PM
Calvary Christian Academy (9-1)
@ Treasure Coast
(Non - District) - map
Monday - 04/01/19
Game TimeGame DetailsGame Status
3:30 PM
(District) - Click for Map to Field
4:00 PM
(Non - District) - Click for Map to Field
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players