Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Gulf Coast @ Taravella Trojans - 3/14/19

Final
123456789RHE
Gulf Coast0000100130
Taravella Trojans (6-3)100100x260
W: Cosi Scinta   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Taravella Trojans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bobby Pokorney30100000000001.333.333.333
Logan Rubin21000000000010.000.333.000
Ryan Alba30110000000001.333.333.333
Roberto Tonche101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Stefano Libio20111000000000.500.5001.000
David Reyes20000000000001.000.000.000
Nathanael Slotkin20101000100001.500.5001.000
Seth Brizel30100100000000.333.3331.000
Tony Sanders30000000000000.000.000.000
Mike Sinclair30000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals241622100100014.250.280.417
Taravella Trojans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Cosi Scinta11001007.011336100001.000.86
Team Totals11001007.011336100001.000.86
Taravella Trojans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Taravella Trojans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
David Reyes111.000
Team Totals111.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players