Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Calvary Christian Academy @ Flanagan Falcons - 2/23/17

Final
123456789RHE
Calvary Christian Academy (23-8)0020002470
Flanagan Falcons (20-6)0000000042
W: Jake Eder   L: Roberto Pena
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Calvary Christian Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
George De La Fe41211000001000.500.500.750
Daley Weppner20000001000002.000.000.000
Jacob Howard10000000010000.000.000.000
Timothy Watkins01000000000000.000.000.000
Dante Girardi10000000000111.000.667.000
Ben Rozenblum32201000000100.667.7501.000
Victor Pimentel30000000000002.000.000.000
Tyler Knierim20000000000002.000.000.000
Jake Holland30110000000012.333.500.333
Cameron Stadler30100000000002.333.333.333
Luis Ezra30101000000001.333.333.667
Team Totals2547230010112212.280.367.400
Calvary Christian Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Jack Durkin00001002.100234010000.002.38
Timothy Watkins00001001.000001000000.000.00
Jake Eder11001003.200228000020.001.25
Team Totals11003007.0004513010020.001.29
Calvary Christian Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
George De La Fe11001.00000.0000
Daley Weppner10001.00000.0000
Jack Durkin10001.00000.0000
Victor Pimentel11001.00000.0000
Tyler Knierim10001.00000.0000
Jake Holland130001.00020.0000
Luis Ezra30001.00000.0000
Team Totals212007.00020.0000
Calvary Christian Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Ben Rozenblum01.000
Team Totals01.000
Flanagan Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ricky Presno40100000000001.250.250.250
Alex Hernandez20000000000010.000.333.000
Tyler Evans40200000000002.500.500.500
Jeremy Cook10000000000021.000.667.000
Austin Cole20000000000002.000.000.000
Arrison Perez30000000000001.000.000.000
Ihosvany Castaneda20100000000011.500.667.500
Ray Rivera30000000000002.000.000.000
Adrien Roa10000000000001.000.000.000
Roberto Pena30000000000012.000.250.000
Team Totals2504000000000513.160.300.160
Flanagan Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Luis Moriyon00001001.000103011000.001.00
Arrison Perez00001001.010101000000.001.00
Jordan Rodriguez00001002.011013000003.500.50
Roberto Pena10101003.022515210004.672.00
Team Totals10104007.0437212221003.001.29
Flanagan Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Flanagan Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Tyler Evans221.000
Ihosvany Castaneda111.000
Team Totals331.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Saturday, June 03, 2017
Archbishop McCarthy (7-24)
Jesuit
5
1
Final
View All League Line Scores
Broward High School Baseball Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Statstistics
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
High School Baseball Network HSBN Players
HSBN College Signees» HSBN College Prospects»
HSBN Statistics
HSBN Batting Leaders» HSBN Pitching Leaders» HSBN Highest GPA» HSBN Best Batting Exit Velocity» HSBN Fastest 60 Times» HSBN Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Team Search» HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Events Schedule»
Martinez Baseball Academy

Home

Standings

Scores

Players