Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Highlands Christian Spring 2024 Pitching Stats

Overall Record
17-6
District Record
0-0
Home Record
11-6
Away Record
6-0
Head Coach: Rodney Husey
Team Colors: Royal Blue, Black
Team Mascot: Knights
District: 2A District 15
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 30 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Valentino Pupo.400
Joey Arroyo.400
Camden Scott.396
J.J. Rodriguez.364
Bryce Goldstein.361
Team OBP Leaders
Bryce Goldstein.549
Joey Arroyo.541
Camden Scott.528
Valentino Pupo.506
J.J. Rodriguez.478
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Tyson Jowers00000000000000.000.000.000
Bryan Maldonado233682000000232.261.393.348
Caleb Wahlers86201000002050.250.538.375
Camden Scott53172123460201101714.396.528.698
Sage Chartier1914651001020083.316.500.368
Alexis Pena49121000000011.250.400.500
Jonathan Brankamp27109111100001056.333.438.444
Bryce Goldstein3617131430300111145.361.549.694
Max Santana510110000000012.200.333.200
Sebastian Silva62321000000030.500.667.667
Matthew Friedman254792100003066.280.419.440
Anthony Barone01010000000030.0001.000.000
Dominic Barone62120001000001.167.143.167
Kendrick Molina4116108411101241314.244.458.463
Valentino Pupo6522261252010028714.400.506.538
J.J. Rodriguez551620160011020499.364.478.418
Juju Torres2976720120001247.207.468.379
Joey Arroyo5531221740410226125.400.541.691
Joseph Febus391010153000000399.256.431.333
T. J. Claxton36312620010022413.333.419.389
Will Harris43110000000012.250.400.250
Matthew Velez10000000000000.000.000.000
M Martin00000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals53720317716036111011091642125113.330.481.493
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Tyson Jowers21109008.0141312101130411.382.88
Bryan Maldonado00001001.0000201000.000.00
Caleb Wahlers0000100.0200000000.000.00
Camden Scott540180018.11051036243291.911.85
Sage Chartier00003004.0221731003.501.00
Alexis Pena0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jonathan Brankamp21105007.0115215131015.002.14
Bryce Goldstein0000000.0000000000.000.00
Max Santana0000000.0000000000.000.00
Sebastian Silva0000000.0000000000.000.00
Matthew Friedman540090028.21371926189251.711.29
Anthony Barone0000000.0000000000.000.00
Dominic Barone0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kendrick Molina10104008.01599483117.882.13
Valentino Pupo11004007.13241050021.911.23
J.J. Rodriguez211050010.26210983001.311.69
Juju Torres321170024.01412232159023.501.17
Joey Arroyo12116009.176415105014.501.50
Joseph Febus11003006.01001123010.000.33
T. J. Claxton0000000.0000000000.000.00
Will Harris0000000.0000000000.000.00
Matthew Velez00002003.0000450000.001.67
M Martin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Team Totals2317636700135.1986394170112415263.261.52
Team ERA Leaders
Matthew Friedman1.71
Camden Scott1.91
Juju Torres3.50
Team WHIP Leaders
Juju Torres1.17
Matthew Friedman1.29
Camden Scott1.85
Team Strikeout Leaders
Camden Scott36
Matthew Friedman26
Juju Torres21
Team CG Leaders
No CG leaders available.
Team Saves Leaders
Camden Scott1
Joey Arroyo1
Juju Torres1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Tyson Jowers5210.87500.0000
Bryan Maldonado37810.978134.3083
Caleb Wahlers3410.87500.0000
Camden Scott60001.00000.0000
Sage Chartier12412.94100.0000
Alexis Pena20001.00000.0000
Jonathan Brankamp6251.61500.0000
Bryce Goldstein350021.00000.0003
Max Santana01001.00000.0000
Sebastian Silva50001.00000.0000
Matthew Friedman13910.95700.0000
Anthony Barone0000.00000.0000
Dominic Barone0000.00000.0000
Kendrick Molina141223.92900.0000
Valentino Pupo251121.94700.0000
J.J. Rodriguez15710.95700.0001
Juju Torres428011.00000.0000
Joey Arroyo221742.90732.6670
Joseph Febus193011.00000.0000
T. J. Claxton848001.000236.2615
Will Harris0000.00000.0000
Matthew Velez0000.00000.0000
M Martin0000.00000.0000
Team Totals345961913.9593912.30812
Player NameSBSBASBP
Tyson Jowers00.000
Bryan Maldonado111.000
Caleb Wahlers111.000
Camden Scott661.000
Sage Chartier881.000
Alexis Pena551.000
Jonathan Brankamp441.000
Bryce Goldstein11111.000
Max Santana551.000
Sebastian Silva00.000
Matthew Friedman441.000
Anthony Barone00.000
Dominic Barone00.000
Kendrick Molina10101.000
Valentino Pupo2223.957
J.J. Rodriguez12121.000
Juju Torres12.500
Joey Arroyo20201.000
Joseph Febus771.000
T. J. Claxton221.000
Will Harris00.000
Matthew Velez00.000
M Martin00.000
Team Totals119121.983
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players