Broward High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Nova Titans @ South Broward Bulldogs - 3/05/21

Final
123456789RHE
Nova Titans (6-10)0000030357
South Broward Bulldogs (10-8)340102x1073
W:    L: Anthony Escobar
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Dillion Cerone - 2-3, 2B, 3B, RBI

Corey Brown - 2B, RBI
Nova Titans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bonner, Vincent20000000000002.000.000.000
Brown, Corey30111000000002.333.333.667
Brown, Chris10000000000000.000.000.000
Cabrera, Jordan20100000000101.500.667.500
Cerone, Dillon31211100000001.667.6671.667
Donnellon, Austyn30000000000002.000.000.000
Martin, Everett31110000000001.333.333.333
Norori, Mason20000000000001.000.000.000
Romanello, Gianni31100000000012.333.500.333
Scheele, Santi30000000110002.000.000.000
Wolfe, Alec10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals2636321001101115.231.286.385
Nova Titans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Escobar, Anthony10101002.0735111020710.503.00
Redmond, Michael00001004.033323302055.251.25
Team Totals10102006.01068344040127.001.83
Nova Titans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Bonner, Vincent6110.87500.0000
Cabrera, Jordan20001.00000.0000
Cerone, Dillon10001.00000.0000
Escobar, Anthony1010.50000.0000
Martin, Everett10001.00000.0000
Norori, Mason4120.714131.0770
Romanello, Gianni32001.00000.0000
Team Totals184406.089131.0770
Nova Titans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Cabrera, Jordan221.000
Cerone, Dillon111.000
Team Totals331.000
South Broward Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Hall, William42200000000000.500.500.500
Laroque, Jacob30000000000101.000.250.000
Lopez, Alex30220000000100.667.750.667
Markus, Max32100000000010.333.500.333
Martinez, Dominic32230000000010.667.750.667
Ochs, Tyler31000000002000.000.000.000
Scimeca, Lucas20000000010101.000.333.000
Valenchis, Luke131100010001101.000.7501.000
Team Totals2210860001012432.364.500.364
South Broward Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Burke, Travis00001001.200004000000.000.00
Hall, William0000100.1324000010042.0440.00
Mayorga, David11001005.0001111100000.000.40
Team Totals11003007.0325115101002.000.86
South Broward Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Hall, William20001.00000.0000
Khan, Dylan0002.00000.0000
Markus, Max20001.00000.0000
Mayorga, David0100.00000.0000
Ochs, Tyler0110.00000.0000
Valenchis, Luke11001.00000.0000
Team Totals53123.00000.0000
South Broward Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Hall, William111.000
Lopez, Alex111.000
Markus, Max111.000
Martinez, Dominic111.000
Ochs, Tyler12.500
Scimeca, Lucas111.000
Valenchis, Luke331.000
Villagran, Andres111.000
Team Totals1011.909
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players