Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Taravella Trojans @ South Broward Bulldogs - 2/20/24

Final
123456789RHE
Taravella Trojans (14-7)6011001981
South Broward Bulldogs (10-9-1)0002000241
W: Jonathan Lopez   L: Daniel Wasserman
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Taravella:
Johny Lopez 3IP, 4Ks; 2-2, 2B, 2BBs
AJ Perry 2-4, RBI, R
Anthony Quigley 1-4, 2-R HR
EJ Burns 2-5, RBI, R; 2IP, 0R
Taravella Trojans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Burns, E.J.51210000000002.400.400.400
Ghann, Mikael20010001000000.000.000.000
Lopez, Jonathan212010000000201.0001.0001.500
Martinez, J.C.31000000000010.000.250.000
Mayfield, Sebastian30000000000012.000.250.000
McFarlane, Jermiah10000000000000.000.000.000
Morgan, Peyton13010000000030.000.750.000
Morgan, Tyler21121000000110.500.7501.000
Perry, A.J.41210000000001.500.500.500
Quigley, Anthony41120010000002.250.2501.000
Team Totals279882011000187.296.459.481
Taravella Trojans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Burns, E.J.00001002.000220000000.002.00
Ghann, Mikael00001001.000001000000.000.00
Lacey, James00001001.0221201020014.003.00
Lopez, Jonathan11001003.000134000000.001.33
Team Totals11004007.022475102002.001.57
Taravella Trojans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Lopez, Jonathan0010.00000.0000
Team Totals0010.00000.0000
Taravella Trojans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Lopez, Jonathan111.000
Mayfield, Sebastian01.000
Team Totals12.500
South Broward Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Benton, Allen21100000000020.500.750.500
Brennan, Cristian101010000001101.0001.0002.000
Giltner, Thomas30000000000011.000.250.000
Gomez, Francisco20110000000011.500.667.500
Hernandez, Dante30000000000011.000.250.000
Kelly, James30000000000000.000.000.000
Losada, Ricky40200000000000.500.500.500
Marrero, Keniel31100000000011.333.500.333
Moore, DJ30010000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals242621000000175.250.438.292
South Broward Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Shapiro, Shaun00001003.210222100010.001.25
Wasserman, Daniel10101003.1887650100016.804.19
Team Totals10102007.098987110018.002.43
South Broward Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Benton, Allen30001.00000.0000
Brennan, Cristian0101.00000.0000
Giltner, Thomas61001.00021.5002
Gomez, Francisco40011.00000.0000
Kelly, James20001.00000.0000
Losada, Ricky10001.00000.0000
Marrero, Keniel52011.00000.0000
Team Totals214036.00021.5002
South Broward Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Benton, Allen111.000
Team Totals111.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players