Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Pine Crest Panthers @ Boca Raton Christian - 2/22/24

Final
123456789RHE
Pine Crest Panthers (9-6)27000021100
Boca Raton Christian (8-6)2000210500
W: Stephen Gladding   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Pine Crest:
Rian Greenberg 2-3, 2B, 4RBIs, 2SBs, R
Ian Hurt 2-4, 2B, 2RBIs, 2R
Christian Zahn 2IP, 1ER, 5Ks
Pine Crest Panthers Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Baker, Paul01000000000020.0001.000.000
Barnard, Grayson02000000000000.000.000.000
Ceritelli, Troy30100000000110.333.600.333
Gladding, Stephen32110001000010.333.400.333
Greenberg, Rian31231000000020.667.8001.000
Hurt, Ian41221000000010.500.600.750
Kaplan, Cole41010000000012.000.200.000
Khouri, Tommy00000000000010.0001.000.000
Milton, Jake41110000000000.250.250.250
Obst, Cooper31110000001020.333.600.333
Schnurman, Alex20000000000000.000.000.000
Tate, Stephen31100000000010.333.500.333
Team Totals29119920010011122.310.512.379
Pine Crest Panthers Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bushnell, Brady00001001.000011000010.001.00
Connors, Quinn00001001.010000300000.000.00
Gladding, Stephen11001003.020312000010.001.33
Zahn, Christian00001002.021205001023.501.00
Team Totals11004007.051528301041.001.00
Pine Crest Panthers Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Baker, Paul0010.00000.0000
Ceritelli, Troy30011.00000.0000
Gladding, Stephen10001.00000.0000
Greenberg, Rian10001.00000.0000
Kaplan, Cole4021.66700.0000
Khouri, Tommy10001.00000.0000
Milton, Jake20001.00000.0000
Obst, Cooper80001.00051.2000
Schnurman, Alex10001.00000.0000
Zahn, Christian0010.00000.0000
Team Totals210427.66751.2000
Pine Crest Panthers Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Barnard, Grayson331.000
Ceritelli, Troy111.000
Gladding, Stephen221.000
Greenberg, Rian221.000
Hurt, Ian111.000
Khouri, Tommy01.000
Tate, Stephen111.000
Team Totals1011.909
Boca Raton Christian Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Boca Raton Christian Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Boca Raton Christian Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Boca Raton Christian Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players