Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

South Plantation Paladins @ Pompano Beach - 2/22/24

Final
123456789RHE
South Plantation Paladins (5-11)021
Pompano Beach (8-6)420
W: Garrett Smith   L: Blake Perez
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Pompano:
Smith CG, 0R, 14Ks
South Plantation Paladins Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Aschenbrenner, Mark30000000000003.000.000.000
Decordova, Lucas20000000000002.000.000.000
Faridani, Vincenzo20100000000001.500.500.500
Faridani, Vito30000000000003.000.000.000
Gollan, Andrew20000000000001.000.000.000
Perez, Blake30000000000001.000.000.000
Pierce, Elijah30000000000002.000.000.000
Thomas, Caleb20000000000001.000.000.000
Villegas, Gustavo30100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals2302000000000014.087.087.087
South Plantation Paladins Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Coffey, Ben00001002.010013000000.000.50
Perez, Blake10101004.032233000003.501.25
Team Totals10102006.042246000002.331.00
South Plantation Paladins Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Aschenbrenner, Mark60001.00000.0000
Coffey, Ben10001.00000.0000
Faridani, Vincenzo40001.00000.0000
Gollan, Andrew10001.00000.0000
Perez, Blake31001.00000.0000
Pierce, Elijah10001.00000.0000
Thomas, Caleb1010.50000.0000
Villegas, Gustavo10001.00000.0000
Team Totals181107.50000.0000
South Plantation Paladins Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Pompano Beach Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cainaniello, Jon21000000000010.000.333.000
Carbone, Gianni20110000000000.500.500.500
Feinstein, Jason20000000000002.000.000.000
Hendren, Joseph30000000000000.000.000.000
Martinez, Vincent10000000000001.000.000.000
Palacios, Sebastian31100000000000.333.333.333
pileggi, marcello31110000000010.333.500.333
Riba, Daviano20000000000011.000.333.000
Skeen, Parker21000000000012.000.333.000
Team Totals204320000000046.150.292.150
Pompano Beach Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
smith, Garrett11001117.0002014000000.000.29
Team Totals11001117.0002014000000.000.29
Pompano Beach Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Pompano Beach Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Carbone, Gianni111.000
Palacios, Sebastian111.000
Team Totals221.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players