Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

University Sharks @ Archbishop McCarthy - 2/29/24

Final
123456789RHE
University Sharks (24-5)112002814100
Archbishop McCarthy (15-15)0100100294
W: Tevvy Rabinowitz   L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
University School:
Griffin Pomper 3H
Christian MacGillvray 3H, 2RBIs
Mark Manuel 2H, RBI
Bradyn Potter 2H, 2R
University Sharks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cairns, Zachary11000000000000.000.000.000
Georgiou, Joseph03000000000000.000.000.000
Kenny, Jack20100000000010.500.667.500
MacGillivray, Christian42322000000010.750.8001.250
Manuel, Mark50331000000000.600.600.800
Mila, Devin12010000000210.000.750.000
Pomper, Griffin40300000000000.750.750.750
Potter, Bradyn42200000000000.500.500.500
Rex, Dylan31010000000000.000.000.000
Rosa, Isaac40130000000000.250.250.250
Rovetto, Rocco131200020000201.000.6001.000
Team Totals291414123002000250.483.553.586
University Sharks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Combs, Landon00011004.011414000001.751.25
Rabinowitz, Tevvy11001003.011324000002.331.67
Team Totals11012007.022738000002.001.43
University Sharks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
University Sharks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Archbishop McCarthy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Arrieta, Bryan20000000000000.000.000.000
Caban, Greg30200000000000.667.667.667
Cerra, Juan40000000000000.000.000.000
Coleman, Caden30100000000000.333.333.333
Conger, Michael30110000000000.333.333.333
Diaz, Anthony32201000000000.667.6671.000
Hernandez, Nick101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Joyce, Stephen30100000000000.333.333.333
Kerns, Robert30110000000010.333.500.333
Machado, Danny30000000000010.000.250.000
Rodriguez, Tyler10000000000000.000.000.000
Tavarez, Zach10000000000010.000.500.000
Team Totals302921000000030.300.364.333
Archbishop McCarthy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Conger, Michael00001001.2444220000016.815.00
Ferreira, German00001002.000120200000.001.50
Larsen, Androckles0000100.130100200000.0010.00
Llinas, Nick0000100.1221100000042.0420.00
Torres, Jose00101002.243423000007.882.73
Team Totals00105007.01391175400009.002.57
Archbishop McCarthy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Archbishop McCarthy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players