Broward High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Sagemont Lions Spring 2021 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
6-4
District Record
0-0
Home Record
5-2
Away Record
1-2
Head Coach: Alex Gonzalez
Team Colors: Red, White
Team Mascot: Lions
District: 2A District 15
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 12 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 18 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Alejandro Simo.370
Akira Nakamura.357
Eric Vega.344
Hayden Stilphen.304
Favyan Suarez.280
Team OBP Leaders
Hermes Alfonso.484
Alejandro Simo.457
Akira Nakamura.455
Favyan Suarez.419
Eric Vega.417
Team HR Leaders
No HR leaders available.
Team 3B Leaders
Julian Irizary1
Eric Vega1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Eric Vega3291122100000133.344.417.469
Drew Rothschild00000000000000.000.000.000
Cole Fineberg244432000021124.167.259.250
Akira Nakamura2851061000031141.357.455.393
Miguel Morada31110000000011.333.500.333
Favyan Suarez256730000020245.280.419.280
Julian Irizary292840100011001.276.276.345
Alejandro Simo2741072002011065.370.457.444
Zach Beyra164200000001135.125.300.125
Andres Martinez135310000000048.231.412.231
Hayden Stilphen232762001001125.304.370.391
Derek Fernandez113000000011057.000.313.000
Abel Medina20000000000002.000.000.000
Hermes Alfonso218541000003463.238.484.286
Team Totals2545368371020301010114050.268.386.323
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Eric Vega11002007.16371012012.861.09
Drew Rothschild00001001.04231100014.004.00
Cole Fineberg0000000.0000000000.000.00
Akira Nakamura10101003.2804550010.002.45
Miguel Morada0000000.0000000000.000.00
Favyan Suarez310141115.222141482000.891.40
Julian Irizary01003006.2113811001.050.60
Alejandro Simo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Zach Beyra10101002.0322240007.003.00
Andres Martinez0000100.1000121010.006.00
Hayden Stilphen0000100.15430210184.0015.00
Derek Fernandez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Abel Medina431052225.11210213482042.761.14
Hermes Alfonso00101002.03330300110.503.00
Team Totals10641203364.144276075359092.941.48
Team ERA Leaders
Favyan Suarez0.89
Abel Medina2.76
Team WHIP Leaders
Abel Medina1.14
Favyan Suarez1.40
Team Strikeout Leaders
Abel Medina34
Favyan Suarez14
Eric Vega10
Team Wins Leaders
Abel Medina3
Eric Vega1
Favyan Suarez1
Team CG Leaders
Abel Medina2
Favyan Suarez1
Team Saves Leaders
Favyan Suarez1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Eric Vega661.000
Drew Rothschild00.000
Cole Fineberg00.000
Akira Nakamura111.000
Miguel Morada00.000
Favyan Suarez441.000
Julian Irizary221.000
Alejandro Simo00.000
Zach Beyra00.000
Andres Martinez12.500
Hayden Stilphen00.000
Derek Fernandez00.000
Abel Medina00.000
Hermes Alfonso00.000
Team Totals1415.933
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players