Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Sagemont Lions Spring 2022 Batting Leaders

Overall Record
12-8
District Record
0-0
Home Record
8-2
Away Record
4-6
Head Coach: Alex Gonzalez
Team Colors: Red, White
Team Mascot: Lions
District: 2A District 15
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 20 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 31 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Eric Vega.500
Favyan Suarez.382
Alejandro Simo.317
Hermes Alfonso.263
Cole Fineberg.262
Team OBP Leaders
Eric Vega.575
Favyan Suarez.534
Carlos Allen.412
Alejandro Simo.397
Derek Fernandez.391
Team HR Leaders
Alejandro Simo2
Hermes Alfonso1
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alejandro Simo60519153020001265.317.397.467
Eric Vega6229311130000200118.500.575.548
Miguel Moreda11010000000000.000.000.000
Cole Fineberg61716820001100613.262.328.295
Zach Beyra54910220000104324.185.279.222
Favyan Suarez55172118400001001810.382.534.455
Derek Fernandez3678410000001919.222.391.250
Drew Rothschild00000000000000.000.000.000
Akira Nakamura255511000001051.200.333.240
Hermes Alfonso5781517301000121016.263.391.368
Christian Torres4796310000000914.128.268.149
Carlos Allen381184000010001310.211.412.211
Cash Leimberger00000000000000.000.000.000
Matthew Carlson23100000000010.500.667.500
Team Totals4981111408420030253991120.281.401.339
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Alejandro Simo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Eric Vega120050010.00031190010.001.20
Miguel Moreda220031111.01061120000.000.73
Cole Fineberg00002003.0001400000.000.33
Zach Beyra00103006.2444492004.201.95
Favyan Suarez531062230.11191850150002.081.09
Derek Fernandez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Drew Rothschild20205008.119171031350314.282.76
Akira Nakamura00003002.1303110010.001.71
Hermes Alfonso10104009.11071212120005.252.57
Christian Torres0000000.0000000000.000.00
Carlos Allen00002004.14400121006.462.77
Cash Leimberger0000000.0000000000.000.00
Matthew Carlson8440113338.122193427233003.471.49
Team Totals1911904466123.27460911239611053.401.51
Team ERA Leaders
Favyan Suarez2.08
Matthew Carlson3.47
Team WHIP Leaders
Favyan Suarez1.09
Matthew Carlson1.49
Team Strikeout Leaders
Favyan Suarez50
Matthew Carlson27
Hermes Alfonso12
Team Wins Leaders
Matthew Carlson4
Favyan Suarez3
Eric Vega2
Team Saves Leaders
No Saves leaders available.
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Alejandro Simo58910.985238.3487
Eric Vega1810031.00000.0000
Miguel Moreda01001.00000.0000
Cole Fineberg39622.95700.0000
Zach Beyra60001.00000.0000
Favyan Suarez121422.92900.0000
Derek Fernandez90001.00000.0000
Drew Rothschild0000.00000.0000
Akira Nakamura0000.00000.0000
Hermes Alfonso03001.00000.0000
Christian Torres15020.88200.0000
Carlos Allen55001.00000.0000
Cash Leimberger0000.00000.0000
Matthew Carlson1610.87500.0000
Team Totals1635487.964238.3487
Player NameSBSBASBP
Alejandro Simo00.000
Eric Vega1011.909
Miguel Moreda00.000
Cole Fineberg111.000
Zach Beyra221.000
Favyan Suarez771.000
Derek Fernandez01.000
Drew Rothschild00.000
Akira Nakamura00.000
Hermes Alfonso34.750
Christian Torres45.800
Carlos Allen00.000
Cash Leimberger00.000
Matthew Carlson00.000
Team Totals2731.871
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players