Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

South Plantation Paladins Spring 2022 Batting Leaders

Overall Record
18-7
District Record
0-0
Home Record
10-2
Away Record
8-5
Head Coach: Trevor Chang-Leung
Team Colors: Purple, Gold
Team Mascot: Paladins
District: 6A District 14
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 20 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 31 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Dylan Schwam.409
Jacobi James.400
Daniel Swirsky.377
Blake Perez.364
A.J. Campi.363
Team OBP Leaders
Daniel Swirsky.542
Jacobi James.500
Dylan Schwam.494
Blake Perez.470
Stephen Livingston.444
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Elijah Pierce128280000002122.167.333.167
Justin Baranski6115181132000148514.295.419.410
Blake Perez55162018700012311022.364.470.491
Daniel Swirsky61272316614000131924.377.542.705
Justin Henschel50000000010001.000.000.000
Stephen Livingston611621102000217479.344.444.377
Kyle Hanson101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Braden Thomas111000000000001.0001.0001.000
Tyson Brown30000000100011.000.250.000
Austin Bertsch4715121351031423610.255.356.404
Brady Reinhart5112161430202010616.314.386.490
Steven Mitchell2953600001015820.103.381.103
A.J. Campi803129117101025377.363.429.475
Jacobi James70182824700101251015.400.500.500
Dylan Schwam661427251200101221013.409.494.591
Caleb Thomas226781010211546.318.516.500
Justin Martin68120000001123.167.444.167
Michael Camacho44210000000021.500.667.500
Team Totals635196211167535761014324199164.332.449.465
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Elijah Pierce0000000.0000000000.000.00
Justin Baranski32103108.0779850006.131.75
Blake Perez00012005.0103641000.001.40
Daniel Swirsky0000000.0000000000.000.00
Justin Henschel8530111044.019102764194051.591.05
Stephen Livingston0000000.0000000000.000.00
Kyle Hanson0000100.2000000000.000.00
Braden Thomas6510100123.116111041243033.301.46
Tyson Brown1203140020.287182063012.371.16
Austin Bertsch0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brady Reinhart742090036.0136203672121.170.75
Steven Mitchell0000000.0000000000.000.00
A.J. Campi0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jacobi James0000100.14411210084.009.00
Dylan Schwam00003007.04461171004.001.86
Caleb Thomas00001001.04430200028.005.00
Justin Martin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Michael Camacho00002003.1444713008.401.50
Team Totals2518745721149.1805710119477181112.671.19
Team ERA Leaders
Brady Reinhart1.17
Justin Henschel1.59
Tyson Brown2.37
Team WHIP Leaders
Brady Reinhart0.75
Justin Henschel1.05
Tyson Brown1.16
Team Strikeout Leaders
Justin Henschel64
Braden Thomas41
Brady Reinhart36
Team CG Leaders
Justin Baranski1
Justin Henschel1
Team Saves Leaders
Tyson Brown3
Blake Perez1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Elijah Pierce40001.00000.0000
Justin Baranski13010.92900.0000
Blake Perez242001.00000.0000
Daniel Swirsky321575.87000.0000
Justin Henschel73001.00000.0000
Stephen Livingston21020.91300.0000
Kyle Hanson0010.00000.0000
Braden Thomas1210.75000.0000
Tyson Brown73011.00000.0000
Austin Bertsch261011.00000.0000
Brady Reinhart21231.88500.0000
Steven Mitchell116211.992176.3534
A.J. Campi281243.90900.0000
Jacobi James24840.88900.0000
Dylan Schwam30442.89500.0000
Caleb Thomas742001.00072.2865
Justin Martin21011.00000.0000
Michael Camacho0000.00000.0000
Team Totals430572815.946248.3339
Player NameSBSBASBP
Elijah Pierce812.667
Justin Baranski331.000
Blake Perez1011.909
Daniel Swirsky11111.000
Justin Henschel00.000
Stephen Livingston11111.000
Kyle Hanson00.000
Braden Thomas00.000
Tyson Brown00.000
Austin Bertsch00.000
Brady Reinhart221.000
Steven Mitchell00.000
A.J. Campi1921.905
Jacobi James441.000
Dylan Schwam441.000
Caleb Thomas00.000
Justin Martin34.750
Michael Camacho00.000
Team Totals7583.904
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players