Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

South Broward Bulldogs Spring 2019 Varsity Batting Stats Leaders

Overall Record
10-13
District Record
3-2
Home Record
6-6
Away Record
4-7
Head Coach: Darin Koch
Team Colors: Red, Gold
Team Mascot: Bulldogs
District: 7A District 15
Home Field: View on Map
Learn how to become a sponsor!
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 18 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 25 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Logan Koch.344
Makai Simons.329
Luke Valenchis.314
Jake Finkin.280
Hjalmar Morillo.276
Team OBP Leaders
Logan Koch.476
Luis Nunez.407
Makai Simons.390
Luke Valenchis.383
Hjalmar Morillo.382
Team SB Leaders
No SB leaders available.
Team HR Leaders
Makai Simons3
Hjalmar Morillo2
Team 3B Leaders
No 3B leaders available.
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
John Hall52100000000003.200.200.200
Joel Quinones40100000000001.250.250.250
Marino Nunez3535210000002612.143.302.171
Makai Simons73182482031000088.329.390.479
Jake Finkin5091440000000029.280.308.280
Lex Finkin388450000000449.105.261.105
William Hall110340000000001.273.273.273
Jacob Laroque325820001000045.250.324.250
Oscar Michelemas14010000000041.000.800.000
Logan Koch321011300010000910.344.476.344
Anderson Oropeza446981000000277.205.340.227
Joey Luechauer41100001000010.250.333.250
Sebastian Lavan160100000000109.063.118.063
Lucas Martinez2143300000003610.143.400.143
Luis Nunez46812210010003916.261.407.283
Hjalmar Morillo5812161220200001915.276.382.414
Luke Valenchis5113161310020001615.314.383.333
Team Totals5211031296780570001775131.248.356.292
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
John Hall11540113049.129225339141003.121.36
Joel Quinones00003003.1001131000.001.20
Marino Nunez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Makai Simons10117006.27779111007.352.70
Jake Finkin0000000.0000000000.000.00
Lex Finkin211050014.07412870002.001.36
William Hall00002002.03342301010.503.50
Jacob Laroque3030120027.225173334133004.301.66
Oscar Michelemas0000000.0000000000.000.00
Logan Koch0000000.0000000000.000.00
Anderson Oropeza0000000.0000000000.000.00
Joey Luechauer11002002.2332330007.881.88
Sebastian Lavan424090025.223172036104004.641.17
Lucas Martinez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luis Nunez110060011.04361021001.910.73
Hjalmar Morillo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Luke Valenchis0000100.0000310000.000.00
Team Totals23101315830142.1101761381456711103.741.44
Team ERA Leaders
John Hall3.12
Jacob Laroque4.30
Sebastian Lavan4.64
Team WHIP Leaders
Sebastian Lavan1.17
John Hall1.36
Jacob Laroque1.66
Team Strikeout Leaders
John Hall39
Sebastian Lavan36
Jacob Laroque34
Team Wins Leaders
John Hall5
Sebastian Lavan2
Luis Nunez1
Team CG Leaders
John Hall3
Team Saves Leaders
Makai Simons1
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Scores for Thursday, May 30, 2019
Melbourne Central Catholic
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs (23-8)
6
3
Final
View All League Line Scores
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players