Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Flanagan Falcons Spring 2024 Baserunning Stats

Overall Record
11-10
District Record
0-0
Home Record
8-3
Away Record
3-7
Head Coach: Noel Figueroa
Team Colors: Black, Green, Silver
Team Mascot: Falcons
District: 7A District 14
Home Field: View on Map
HSBN Default Page Ad
Leaders: Batting / Pitching      Stats Tables: Batting / Pitching / SB / Fielding       Print Page
Click a column header to sort...
Only showing pitchers with at least 6 IP's for ERA and WHIP categories.
Only showing batters with at least 12 AB's for BA and OBP categories.
Team BA Leaders
Bruno Schafer.339
Tyler Lorenzo.314
Caden Corzo.288
Diego Oliveri.278
Joel Herrera.265
Team OBP Leaders
Bruno Schafer.480
Brayden Allison.446
Caden Corzo.440
Tyler Lorenzo.419
Diego Oliveri.361
Team HR Leaders
Bruno Schafer3
Carter Roberts1
Team 3B Leaders
Bruno Schafer1
Wade Francis1
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Tyler Rodriguez130000000000126.000.188.000
Jayden Rosario00000000000000.000.000.000
Diego Oliveri547151130000310713.278.361.333
Brandon Ostalaza4388110001100913.186.327.209
Joel Herrera3479410001100114.265.286.294
Josiel Rivera51100000010002.200.200.200
Bruno Schafer5910201571300144127.339.480.644
Brandon Leon42000000000003.000.000.000
Sergio Mundarain20000000000001.000.000.000
Diego Rosado143210000000123.143.294.143
Richard Bello00000000000000.000.000.000
Miguelangel Colmenares485843001161186.167.293.229
Bryan Leon143221000010026.143.250.214
Tyler Lorenzo35511420011133414.314.419.371
Carter Roberts181430010200026.222.300.389
Caden Corzo591517230000331156.288.440.339
Brayden Allison55914950000124156.255.446.345
Wade Francis5381392101032079.245.328.321
Erick Nodal10000000000001.000.000.000
Edwin Nodal50120000101010.200.333.200
Team Totals516841256728243722171587116.242.366.328
Player NameGSWLSVAPCGSOIPRERHKBBHBBKWPERAWHIP
Tyler Rodriguez0000000.0000000000.000.00
Jayden Rosario21006008.0101010863018.752.00
Diego Oliveri0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brandon Ostalaza0000000.0000000000.000.00
Joel Herrera0000000.0000000000.000.00
Josiel Rivera0000000.0000000000.000.00
Bruno Schafer00002002.1102311010.001.29
Brandon Leon0000000.0000000000.000.00
Sergio Mundarain2124140024.121152618155134.321.68
Diego Rosado0000000.0000000000.000.00
Richard Bello835080134.017171949316073.501.47
Miguelangel Colmenares0000000.0000000000.000.00
Bryan Leon021270012.295914112022.761.58
Tyler Lorenzo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Carter Roberts0000000.0000000000.000.00
Caden Corzo0000000.0000000000.000.00
Brayden Allison742072137.111102065110031.880.83
Wade Francis200260020.1881028152042.751.23
Erick Nodal0000000.0000000000.000.00
Edwin Nodal00002002.0001100000.000.50
Team Totals21111085222141.077659718690191213.231.33
Team ERA Leaders
Brayden Allison1.88
Wade Francis2.75
Bryan Leon2.76
Team WHIP Leaders
Brayden Allison0.83
Wade Francis1.23
Richard Bello1.47
Team Strikeout Leaders
Brayden Allison65
Richard Bello49
Wade Francis28
Team CG Leaders
Brayden Allison2
Team Saves Leaders
Sergio Mundarain4
Wade Francis2
Bryan Leon2
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Tyler Rodriguez3110.80000.0000
Jayden Rosario0000.00000.0000
Diego Oliveri153001.00000.0000
Brandon Ostalaza261001.00000.0000
Joel Herrera23110.96000.0000
Josiel Rivera0010.00000.0000
Bruno Schafer551621.97300.0000
Brandon Leon10001.00000.0000
Sergio Mundarain3111.80000.0000
Diego Rosado21110.92900.0000
Richard Bello3520.80000.0000
Miguelangel Colmenares171922.94700.0000
Bryan Leon5310.88900.0000
Tyler Lorenzo127310.99200.0000
Carter Roberts102001.00000.0000
Caden Corzo242513.98000.0000
Brayden Allison751233.96700.0000
Wade Francis16520.91300.0000
Erick Nodal120001.00000.0000
Edwin Nodal40001.00000.0000
Team Totals4211081910.96500.0000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players