Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

South Plantation Paladins @ Deerfield Beach Bucks - 4/02/24

Final
123456789RHE
South Plantation Paladins (7-16)1000050654
Deerfield Beach Bucks (15-10)003320871
W: Conner Phillips   L:   S: Easton Viveros
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Deerfield:
Phillips 5IP, 2ER, 12Ks
Viveros 3-4, 2B, 3RBIs, 2R
South Plantation Paladins Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
South Plantation Paladins Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
South Plantation Paladins Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
South Plantation Paladins Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Deerfield Beach Bucks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bencosme, Mauricio20000000000022.000.500.000
Edisis, Nicholas40110000000001.250.250.250
Gonzalez, Alejandro10000000000000.000.000.000
Lara, Barak32211000000001.667.6671.000
Phillips, Conner31000000000002.000.000.000
Robinson, Thomas23100000000010.500.667.500
Rodriguez, Janier101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Sierra, Javi20000000000111.000.500.000
Sosa, Adrian20020000000010.000.333.000
Vellucci, Adamo101110000000001.0001.0002.000
Viveros, Easton42331000000000.750.7501.000
Team Totals258983000000157.360.484.480
Deerfield Beach Bucks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Phillips, Conner11001005.0313212000001.401.00
Sierra, Javi0000100.2321220000021.0215.00
Viveros, Easton00011001.100103000000.000.91
Team Totals11013007.0635417000003.001.29
Deerfield Beach Bucks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Deerfield Beach Bucks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Robinson, Thomas221.000
Rodriguez, Janier12.500
Viveros, Easton111.000
Team Totals45.800
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players