Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Goleman Gators @ Flanagan Falcons - 3/03/21

Final
123456789RHE
Goleman Gators (8-8-1)0022010582
Flanagan Falcons (9-11)0000201340
W: Brandon Olivera   L: Adrian Valdes   S: Jordan Vargas
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Goleman:
Brandon Olivera 3.2IP, 0ER, 2H, 7K
Jordan Vargas 3.1IP, 2ER, 6K
Sammy Hernandez 2-4, HR, 2B, 2RBI
James Hernandez 1-4
Derrick Corona 2-3, 2RBI
Anthony Lopez 1-3, 2B
Janiel Castilla 2-4
Goleman Gators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Castilla, Janiel41220000000002.500.500.500
Corona, Derrick30220000000000.667.667.667
Gomez, Matt20000000000000.000.000.000
Hernandez, James40100000000002.250.250.250
Hernandez, Samuel41221010000000.500.5001.500
Lopez, Anthony31101000000001.333.333.667
Marrero, Kai20000000000001.000.000.000
Maysonet, Jesus30010000000002.000.000.000
Olivera, Brandon12000000000020.000.667.000
Perez, Chris10000000000000.000.000.000
Rubio, Joshua10000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals285872010000028.286.333.464
Goleman Gators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Olivera, Brandon11001004.000227101010.001.00
Vargas, Jordan00011003.032216000004.671.00
Team Totals11012007.0324313101012.001.00
Goleman Gators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Castilla, Janiel10001.00000.0000
Corona, Derrick22001.00000.0000
Hernandez, Samuel12010.92310.0003
Lopez, Anthony14001.00000.0000
Marrero, Kai20001.00000.0000
Maysonet, Jesus10001.00000.0000
Perez, Chris20001.00000.0000
Rubio, Joshua20001.00000.0000
Team Totals236107.92310.0003
Goleman Gators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Corona, Derrick111.000
Olivera, Brandon111.000
Team Totals221.000
Flanagan Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bolongia, Jayden20000000000101.000.333.000
Garcia, Chris30100000000001.333.333.333
Herrera, Daniel30000000000002.000.000.000
Lambert, Dorian31000000001003.000.000.000
McDuffy, Cameron313120000000101.0001.0001.667
Munroe, Daniel00000000000010.0001.000.000
Navedo, Jordan30000000000003.000.000.000
Perez, Daniel40010000000002.000.000.000
Roberts, Joey21000000000002.000.000.000
Venegas, Tyler30110001000010.333.400.333
Team Totals2635320010011314.192.290.269
Flanagan Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Allison, Brayden00001001.000001000000.000.00
Munoz, Dylan00001002.011212000013.501.50
Valdes, Adrian10101004.044625000017.002.00
Team Totals10103007.055838000025.001.57
Flanagan Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Garcia, Chris30001.00000.0000
Lambert, Dorian21001.00000.0000
Munoz, Dylan11001.00000.0000
Navedo, Jordan30001.00000.0000
Perez, Daniel100001.00000.0000
Venegas, Tyler22001.00000.0000
Team Totals214006.00000.0000
Flanagan Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players