Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

South Broward Bulldogs @ Pompano Beach - 4/06/21

Final
123456789RHE
South Broward Bulldogs (10-8)1140000681
Pompano Beach (8-3-1)410101x761
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
South Broward:
Luke Valenches - 2-3, 2 RBI, HR
Lucas Scimeca - 1-3, 2 RBI, Triple
South Broward Bulldogs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Hall, William41100000000002.250.250.250
Laroque, Jacob40010000100001.000.000.000
Markus, Max32101000000012.333.500.667
Mayorga, David21100000000001.500.500.500
Ochs, Tyler40000000000002.000.000.000
Scimeca, Lucas30120100000001.333.3331.000
Valenchis, Luke31220010000010.667.7501.667
Villagran, Andres30110000000002.333.333.333
Team Totals2657611101000211.269.321.500
South Broward Bulldogs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Burke, Travis00101002.221232100002.632.27
Khan, Dylan00001001.000001000000.000.00
Team Totals00102003.221233100001.911.36
South Broward Bulldogs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
South Broward Bulldogs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Pompano Beach Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Calvert, Colin32100000000011.333.500.333
Cayuso, Ryan30130000000000.333.333.333
Munoz, Matias21101000000010.500.6671.000
Paillet, Garrison00000000000010.0001.000.000
Pratt, Bryce22101000000020.500.7501.000
russo, evan20000000000000.000.000.000
Storms, Drew31000000000102.000.250.000
Tecza, Charlie30131000000010.333.500.667
Thomas, Neile30000000000012.000.250.000
Ward, Ryan31100000000000.333.333.333
Team Totals247663000000175.250.438.375
Pompano Beach Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Munoz, Matias10001003.0767310000014.003.33
Paillet, Garrison01001004.0001011000000.000.25
Team Totals11002007.0768312000006.001.57
Pompano Beach Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Pompano Beach Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players