Broward High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

American Heritage Plantation @ Westminster Christian - 4/09/21

Final
123456789RHE
American Heritage Plantation (17-6)0043010883
Westminster Christian (23-8)153002x11113
W: Joel Pinero   L:   S: Cristian Mejia
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Westminster Christian:
Christian Mejia 2-3, HR (1), 3 RBI
Reńe Ramírez 2-3, 2 HR (4,5), 3 RBI
Jayden Melendez 1-4, HR (5), 3 RBI
Luis Mejia 2-2, 2 R
American Heritage Plantation Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Batista, Aaron10000000000000.000.000.000
Bermudez, Ray20010000000020.000.500.000
Butt, Spencer32200000000010.667.750.667
Ferraro, Nico41200000000001.500.500.500
Gonzalez, Juhlien32200000000011.667.750.667
Jones, Dakota10000000000001.000.000.000
Mandel, Sam20000000000001.000.000.000
Novoa, Eddie21120000000021.500.750.500
Quintana, Justin51000000001003.000.000.000
Ramos, Tommy20000000000112.000.500.000
Serna, Mateo31250010000011.667.7501.667
Team Totals2889800100011811.321.486.429
American Heritage Plantation Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Dobias, Evan10101002.293702000007.883.18
Gonsalves, Brandon00001002.100021200000.000.95
Nelson, Anthony00001001.0223021000014.003.00
Team Totals10103006.01151025300005.832.00
American Heritage Plantation Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
American Heritage Plantation Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Westminster Christian Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Alvarez, Willie00010000000000.000.000.000
Benitez, Raenire31101000000001.333.333.667
Bosque, Christian31000000000000.000.000.000
Jorge, Allan30000000000012.000.250.000
Mejia, Luis222000000000101.0001.0001.000
Mejia, Cristian32230010000001.667.6671.667
Melendez, Jayden41130010000000.250.2501.000
Ortiz, D'Angelo40200000000001.500.500.500
Ramirez, Rene32230020000000.667.6672.667
Stewart, Sal32101000000000.333.333.667
Team Totals281111102040000025.393.433.893
Westminster Christian Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Castano, Luis00001001.111003200005.250.00
Mejia, Cristian00011001.200122000000.002.50
Pinero, Joel11001004.073546100005.252.25
Team Totals11013007.0846611300004.001.71
Westminster Christian Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Westminster Christian Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Today's Games
Latest Scores
No games today!
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players