Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Somerset Academy @ Westminster Academy Lions - 4/10/21

Final
123456789RHE
Somerset Academy (13-13)1300
Westminster Academy Lions (12-15)400
W:    L:
Somerset Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Acosta, Andy41210000000001.500.500.500
Bravo, Edward32210000000020.667.800.667
Elrod, Mason51231000000001.400.400.600
Francis, Kai41101000000012.250.400.500
Kaplan, Dylan10000000000000.000.000.000
Lopez, Lucas22120300000000.500.5003.500
Mejia, Kendry31000000000021.000.400.000
Mercedes, Kenny20000000000120.000.600.000
Servilla, Alex31220000000011.667.750.667
Yancey, Colton41210000000101.500.600.500
Team Totals311012102300000287.387.537.645
Somerset Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Ingrando, Dylan11001107.0415312100001.001.14
Team Totals11001107.0415312100001.001.14
Somerset Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Somerset Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Westminster Academy Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Basto, Alex21110000000101.500.667.500
Cespedes, Michael10000000000000.000.000.000
Chirafisi, Joey10000000000001.000.000.000
Chirafisi, Vinny31000000011000.000.000.000
Daniels, David31010000010001.000.000.000
Dennstedt, Luke30100000000001.333.333.333
Manuel, Matthew11000000000021.000.667.000
Nedry, Robert30000000000001.000.000.000
Petrisko, Landon30000000000003.000.000.000
Rivera, Aris40000000001003.000.000.000
Serrano, Jacob20110000000000.500.500.500
Stroud, Logan00000000000010.0001.000.000
Team Totals2643300000221312.115.233.115
Westminster Academy Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Chirafisi, Joey10001003.042346102004.672.33
Chirafisi, Vinny00101001.0424111010014.005.00
Daniels, David0000100.200100000000.005.00
Matsoff, Tinly0000100.1441300010084.0840.00
Serrano, Jacob00001002.010120000000.001.50
Team Totals10105007.013810107204008.002.86
Westminster Academy Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Basto, Alex3010.75000.0000
Chirafisi, Vinny3010.75000.0000
Daniels, David2011.66700.0000
Dennstedt, Luke30001.00000.0000
Manuel, Matthew0010.00000.0000
Nedry, Robert1010.50000.0000
Petrisko, Landon2010.66700.0000
Rivera, Aris70001.00000.0002
Team Totals210615.33400.0002
Westminster Academy Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players