Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Somerset Academy @ J.C. Bermudez Thunder - 3/11/24

Final
123456789RHE
Somerset Academy (12-14)1000110390
J.C. Bermudez Thunder (10-14-2)015001751
W: Carlos Chirinos   L: Bradyn Hubacheck
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
JC Bermudez:
Chirino CG, 2ER
Chacin 2-3, 2B, R, 3RBIs
Alain Esquivel 2-4, 2R, 2B, HR, 2RBIs
Somerset Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Cardoso, Julio10000000000010.000.500.000
Cordero, Christian30101000000000.333.333.667
Gonzalez, Jorge42200000000000.500.500.500
Mon, Brandon30200000000000.667.667.667
Mora, Jon40200000000000.500.500.500
Perez, Jeandro30100000000000.333.333.333
Sanchez, Alan30000000000000.000.000.000
Sierra, Tristan21100000000010.500.667.500
Vazquez Jr, Eric101000000000001.0001.0001.000
Team Totals2431001000000020.417.462.458
Somerset Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Engle, Jimmy0000100.000030000000.000.00
Hubacheck, Bradyn10101002.2663420000015.753.18
Martinez, Kevin00001003.111214000002.100.97
Team Totals10103006.077586000008.172.17
Somerset Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Somerset Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Mora, Jon111.000
Team Totals111.000
J.C. Bermudez Thunder Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Chacin, Jose31231000000000.667.6671.000
Chirinos, Carlos20000001000001.000.000.000
Esquivel, Alain42221010000001.500.5001.500
Fernandez, Julian20010000000011.000.333.000
Herrera, Jose21100000000110.500.750.500
Leon, J.C.30000000000001.000.000.000
Marquez, Daniel11010000000021.000.667.000
Padron, David02000000000000.000.000.000
Rodriguez, Jacob10000000000020.000.667.000
Santiso, Brandon20000000000020.000.500.000
Villaverde, Gustavo10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals217572011000186.238.452.476
J.C. Bermudez Thunder Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Chirinos, Carlos11001107.032831000002.001.57
Team Totals11001107.032831000002.001.57
J.C. Bermudez Thunder Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
J.C. Bermudez Thunder Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Herrera, Jose01.000
Team Totals01.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players