Broward High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Taravella Trojans @ University Sharks - 2/18/20

Final
123456789RHE
Taravella Trojans (5-4)028101192
University Sharks (6-3)00010131
W: Chris Scinta   L: Jakob Kustin
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Taravella:

Edgar Marquez 3-3, HR, 2 2B, 5RBI, 2R
Tony Sander 2B, 3R, 1RBI
Taravella Trojans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Josemond, Cameron10000000000001.000.000.000
Libio, Stefano31110000000000.333.333.333
Marquez, Edgar323520100000001.0001.0002.667
Montesino, Adam41221000000000.500.500.750
Nunez, Brandon30000000000000.000.000.000
Reyes, David11000000000011.000.500.000
Sanders, Tony23111000000010.500.6671.000
Scinta, Chris21000000000010.000.333.000
Sinclair, Mike20110001000000.500.333.500
Slotkin, Nathanael42101000000000.250.250.500
Team Totals25119105011000032.360.414.680
Taravella Trojans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Montesino, Adam00001001.100100000000.000.91
Scinta, Chris11001003.210222000000.001.25
Team Totals11002005.010322000000.001.00
Taravella Trojans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Libio, Stefano0001.00000.0000
Reyes, David0001.00000.0000
Rubin, Matt0000.00000.0003
Team Totals0002.00000.0003
Taravella Trojans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
University Sharks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Ashley, Nyjel20000000000000.000.000.000
Bendayan, Saul20010000010000.000.000.000
Chang, Connor202000000000001.0001.0001.000
Manuel, Matthew30100000001000.333.333.333
Ostrow, Jonathan20000000010010.000.333.000
Pfister, Nicholas20000000000001.000.000.000
Ramos, David21100000001001.500.500.500
Siegel, Grant30000000000000.000.000.000
Soffer, Evan10000000000010.000.500.000
Team Totals191410000022022.211.286.211
University Sharks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Furshman, Jacob00001002.011111000003.501.00
Kustin, Jakob10101003.01067220010014.003.00
Team Totals10102005.0117833001009.802.20
University Sharks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
University Sharks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Alpha Prime Apparel

Home

Standings

Scores

Players