Broward High School Baseball
Miami Marlins

Fort Lauderdale Flying L's @ Deerfield Beach Bucks - 2/23/21

Final
123456789RHE
Fort Lauderdale Flying L's (9-8)1100151982
Deerfield Beach Bucks (8-15)0001004555
W: Dylan Bridges   L: Marquis Pierre
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Ft. Lauderdale:
Spencer Regli 2-3, 2R, 2RBI, 2 2B, BB, SB
Mason Carlini 2-4, R, 2B
Caden Verret 2RBI, SB
Fort Lauderdale Flying L's Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Brennan, Julian01000000000000.000.000.000
Brennan, Cristian32000000000111.000.400.000
Bridges, Dylan30100000000011.333.500.333
Carlini, Mason41201000000001.500.500.750
Gonzalez, Gavin41000000000104.000.200.000
Henderson, Angelo30100000000012.333.500.333
Kareyva, Alexander31100000000201.333.600.333
Regli, Spencer32222001000011.667.6001.333
Shefferman, Cole31110001000010.333.400.333
Verret, Caden30020000100000.000.000.000
Team Totals2998530021004511.276.425.379
Fort Lauderdale Flying L's Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Bridges, Dylan11001006.153526000003.321.15
McCoy, Jack0000100.200000000000.000.00
Team Totals11002007.053526000003.001.00
Fort Lauderdale Flying L's Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Brennan, Cristian1410.83300.0000
Bridges, Dylan11001.00000.0000
Carlini, Mason10001.00000.0000
Gonzalez, Gavin4010.80000.0000
Kareyva, Alexander60001.00010.0000
Regli, Spencer10001.00000.0000
Shefferman, Cole50001.00000.0000
Verret, Caden20001.00000.0000
Team Totals215207.63310.0000
Fort Lauderdale Flying L's Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Brennan, Cristian111.000
Henderson, Angelo111.000
Kareyva, Alexander331.000
Regli, Spencer111.000
Verret, Caden111.000
Team Totals771.000
Deerfield Beach Bucks Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Calvet, Janelle31110000001000.333.333.333
Feliciano, Melchor30000000000010.000.250.000
Gonzalez, Marcus30000000000000.000.000.000
Lagasi, Vinny41100000000001.250.250.250
Monfort, Davon21000000000010.000.333.000
Phillips, Connor40131000000001.250.250.500
Pierre, Marquis31101000001000.333.333.667
Thomas, Michael21100000100001.500.500.500
Vazquez Jr., Sergio30000000000003.000.000.000
Team Totals275542000102026.185.241.259
Deerfield Beach Bucks Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Calvet, Janelle00101001.181313201005.253.64
Pierre, Marquis10001004.021526201001.751.75
Vazquez Jr., Sergio00001001.211022003004.201.67
Team Totals10103007.01138511405003.001.86
Deerfield Beach Bucks Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Deerfield Beach Bucks Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Calvet, Janelle111.000
Team Totals111.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Miami Marlins

Home

Standings

Scores

Players