Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

Coral Glades Jaguars @ McArthur Mustangs - 2/23/24

Final
123456789RHE
Coral Glades Jaguars (10-7)0000310400
McArthur Mustangs (12-7)010022500
W:    L:
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Coral Glades:
Jack Kollwitz 3-3, 2B, 2RBIs
Coral Glades Jaguars Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Challenger, Cloevens30000000000001.000.000.000
Fernandes, Kyle20000000000012.000.333.000
Gonzalez, Aydan31110000000012.333.500.333
Hoskins, Brayden31100000000012.333.500.333
Kollwitz, Jack303010000000101.0001.0001.333
Lincoln, Jason20000000000012.000.333.000
Lindo, Asa40100000000002.250.250.250
Villanueva, Tyler31110000000010.333.500.333
Whoriskey, Shawn30120000000001.333.333.333
Zapata, Damieon11000000000000.000.000.000
Team Totals2748410000000612.296.424.333
Coral Glades Jaguars Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Fernandes, Kyle00001001.1223230000010.504.55
Gonzalez, Aydan00101001.221122000004.202.50
Lindo, Asa10001003.010245000000.002.00
Team Totals10103006.0536810000003.502.33
Coral Glades Jaguars Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Coral Glades Jaguars Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Fernandes, Kyle01.000
Gonzalez, Aydan111.000
Hoskins, Brayden111.000
Lincoln, Jason111.000
Villanueva, Tyler111.000
Whoriskey, Shawn111.000
Zapata, Damieon12.500
Team Totals68.750
McArthur Mustangs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Dess, Dylan21000000000011.000.333.000
Fernandez, Isnedit30110000000002.333.333.333
Garcia, Juan20000000000011.000.333.000
Gil, Haiven30000000000003.000.000.000
Gil, Argenis111000000000201.0001.0001.000
Gonzalez, Raymond20000000000001.000.000.000
Grazzal, Devin10000000000031.000.750.000
Hasan, Eesa10000000000001.000.000.000
Person, Garvey31211000000011.667.7501.000
Smith, Tyler222200100001101.0001.0002.500
Zamore, Matthew40210000010001.500.500.500
Team Totals2458510100101912.333.529.500
McArthur Mustangs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
McDevitt, John00001002.0434350010210.503.50
Person, Garvey00001001.000001000000.000.00
Smith, Tyler10001004.000335000000.001.50
Team Totals10003007.0437611001023.001.86
McArthur Mustangs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Dess, Dylan20001.00000.0000
Fernandez, Isnedit122001.00072.2864
Gil, Haiven2010.66700.0000
Gil, Argenis4010.80000.0000
Person, Garvey0200.00000.0000
Smith, Tyler13001.00000.0000
Zamore, Matthew0010.00000.0000
Team Totals217304.46772.2864
McArthur Mustangs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Dess, Dylan111.000
Garcia, Juan01.000
Gil, Argenis221.000
Person, Garvey23.667
Team Totals57.714
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players