Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

Nova Titans @ Everglades Gators - 2/23/24

Final
123456789RHE
Nova Titans (6-13)0000020272
Everglades Gators (8-8-1)060001770
W: Nathan Caboverde   L: Bryce Barton
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Everglades:
Adrian Martinez 2-3, R, RBI, 2SBs
Ryan Soto 2-3, 2R, RBI, 4SBs
Caboverde 3IP, 1H, 0R, 4Ks
Nova Titans Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Barton, Bryce41200000000001.500.500.500
Boisvert, Cody20000000000110.000.500.000
Boisvert, Cole20100000000010.500.667.500
Cueto, Daniel40000000000001.000.000.000
Delgado, Jaiden10010000000110.000.667.000
Escobar, Joseph30110000000002.333.333.333
Palencia, Jose20101000000021.500.7501.000
Paredes, Ayden41200000000001.500.500.500
Rivas, Angelo40000000000002.000.000.000
Team Totals262721000000258.269.424.308
Nova Titans Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barton, Bryce10101002.0655420000017.504.50
Delgado, Jaiden00001004.010220100000.001.00
Team Totals10102006.075762100005.832.17
Nova Titans Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Nova Titans Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Delgado, Jaiden111.000
Heath, Jayden111.000
Palencia, Jose111.000
Team Totals331.000
Everglades Gators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Amoedo, Julio40110000000000.250.250.250
Duran, Pedro21000000000010.000.333.000
Martinez, Adrian31210000000010.667.750.667
Mercado, Justin41010000011001.000.000.000
Mota, Alex21000000000010.000.333.000
Ramirez, Alexander21100000000100.500.667.500
Romero, Adrian101000001000101.0001.0001.000
Soto, Ryan32210000010010.667.750.667
Urena, Matthew20000000000010.000.333.000
Team Totals237740000121161.304.467.304
Everglades Gators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Caboverde, Nathan11001003.000124101010.001.00
Colon, Cristian00001002.222422000010.002.73
Lopez Ortiz, Obed0000100.200210100000.0015.00
Soto, Ryan0000100.200002000000.000.00
Team Totals11004007.022758201022.001.71
Everglades Gators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Amoedo, Julio0200.00000.0000
Caboverde, Nathan10001.00000.0000
Duran, Pedro52001.00000.0000
Martinez, Adrian10001.00000.0000
Mercado, Justin11001.00000.0000
Ramirez, Alexander20001.00000.0000
Romero, Adrian100001.00020.0000
Soto, Ryan11001.00000.0000
Urena, Matthew0100.00000.0000
Team Totals217007.00020.0000
Everglades Gators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Martinez, Adrian221.000
Mercado, Justin221.000
Ramirez, Alexander111.000
Soto, Ryan45.800
Team Totals910.900
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players