Broward High School Baseball
HSBN Prospects

King's Academy Lions @ Calvary Christian Academy - 2/23/24

Final
123456789RHE
King's Academy Lions (9-9)0000000000
Calvary Christian Academy (14-5)2022061200
W:    L:
King's Academy Lions Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Barfield, Tanner10000000000001.000.000.000
Bretti, Dominic30000000000002.000.000.000
Ceppo, Chase20000000000010.000.333.000
DelValle, Matt101000000000101.0001.0001.000
Feyereisen, Nolan10000000000010.000.500.000
Leon, Carlos20000000000000.000.000.000
Needle, Dalton30100000000001.333.333.333
Payne, Nolan20000000000011.000.333.000
Shelhamer, Luke30000000000001.000.000.000
Taniai, Kei10000000000001.000.000.000
Team Totals190200000000047.105.261.105
King's Academy Lions Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Barfield, Tanner00001001.221212000004.202.50
Ceppo, Chase10101002.141233000003.002.38
Crews, Casey0000100.1222010000042.0420.00
DelValle, Matt00001001.0442220000028.004.00
Team Totals10104005.11288680000010.502.63
King's Academy Lions Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
King's Academy Lions Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Calvary Christian Academy Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Altidort, Wesner10000000000000.000.000.000
Basabe, Jacob01000000000010.0001.000.000
Baxter, Thomas01000000000010.0001.000.000
Bielec, Preston32230000000010.667.750.667
Cleveland, Cole31110010000001.333.3331.333
Gomez, Johnathan42200000000001.500.500.500
Harrison, Grant30010000000011.000.250.000
Jenkins, Jared20000000000011.000.333.000
Lugo, Carlos20100000000100.500.667.500
Rosenthal, Braden333000000000001.0001.0001.000
Seculer, Braeden31120000000012.333.500.333
Vetter, Aaron41240010000002.500.5001.250
Team Totals281212110020000168.429.543.643
Calvary Christian Academy Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Foran, Kaden00011002.000204000000.001.00
Sundberg, Blake11001004.000043000000.001.00
Team Totals11012006.000247000000.001.00
Calvary Christian Academy Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Calvary Christian Academy Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
Gardyn Web

Home

Standings

Scores

Players