Broward High School Baseball
Gardyn Web

American Heritage Delray @ Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs - 2/24/24

Final
123456789RHE
American Heritage Delray (10-10)211000472
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs (14-4-2)000044841
W: Mike Ragusa   L: Michael Manna
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Cardinal Gibbons:
Jason Vazquez 3-4, 4RBIs
Peyton Douglas 1-3, 2B
Mike Ragusa 2IP, 3Ks
American Heritage Delray Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Abbazia, Joey30000000000012.000.250.000
Ashley, Ryan40100000000001.250.250.250
Bellantoni, Nico20000000000110.000.500.000
Bellantoni, Ricky30200000000010.667.750.667
Fernandez, Evan31000000000011.000.250.000
Hatfield, Zavier40100000001002.250.250.250
Luchese, Sam01000000000000.000.000.000
Quinn, Jack31220010000010.667.7501.667
Tralongo, Anthony41000000000102.000.200.000
Tralongo, Aaron20110000000010.500.667.500
Team Totals284730010001268.250.417.357
American Heritage Delray Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Manna, Michael0000100.110110000000.0020.00
Raptis, Elias00101001.2442342000016.814.17
Snow, Brady10001004.031122100001.750.75
Team Totals10103006.085466300005.831.67
American Heritage Delray Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Bellantoni, Ricky0010.00000.0000
Tralongo, Anthony0010.00000.0000
Team Totals0020.00000.0000
American Heritage Delray Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Hatfield, Zavier10.000
Luchese, Sam10.000
Team Totals20.000
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Buerosse, Vynn11000000000110.000.667.000
Carney, Reef12000000000110.000.667.000
Douglas-Nash, Peyton31101000000001.333.333.667
Faison, Bryce20000000000000.000.000.000
Hogan, Travis22000000000020.000.500.000
Marshall, Eddie40000000001003.000.000.000
Petron, Randy21000000000111.000.500.000
Ragusa, Nick01000000000000.000.000.000
Stringos, George01000000000010.0001.000.000
Trujillo, Brenden30000000001001.000.000.000
Vazquez, Jason40340000000001.750.750.750
Team Totals229441000002367.182.419.227
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Campbell, Jack00001001.211313000004.203.33
Ragusa, Mike01001002.000113110000.001.00
Trujillo, Brenden10001003.132433200004.202.26
Team Totals11003007.043859310003.001.86
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Buerosse, Vynn20001.00000.0000
Carney, Reef0100.00000.0000
Faison, Bryce10001.00000.0000
Hogan, Travis20001.00000.0000
Marshall, Eddie0000.00031.3330
Petron, Randy21001.00000.0000
Vazquez, Jason1010.50000.0000
Team Totals82104.50031.3330
Cardinal Gibbons Chiefs Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
HSBN Prospects

Home

Standings

Scores

Players