Broward High School Baseball
The Prospect Farm

Hialeah Gardens Gladiators @ Flanagan Falcons - 2/26/21

Final
123456789RHE
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators (5-8-1)0001000130
Flanagan Falcons (9-11)002000x231
W: Joey Roberts   L: Anthony Steiner   S: Jesus Delgado
Game Highlights and Top Performers -
Flanagan:
Joseph Roberts 5 IP, R, 2 H, K
Jesus Delgado 2 IP, H, 4 K
Jayden Bolognia, Tyler Venegas, & Daniel Herrera each collected hits
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Team Totals.000.000.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Team Totals.00.000.00
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Team Totals.000.000
Hialeah Gardens Gladiators Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Team Totals.000
Flanagan Falcons Batting Stats
Player NameABRHRBI2B3BHRSFSHFCROEHBPBBKBAOBPSLG
Bolongia, Jayden20110000000101.500.667.500
Delgado, Jesus30000000000002.000.000.000
Garcia, Chris20000000000011.000.333.000
Herrera, Daniel101100000000101.0001.0001.000
Lambert, Dorian20000000000001.000.000.000
McDuffy, Cameron20000000000010.000.333.000
McMahon, Aidan01000000000000.000.000.000
Munroe, Daniel10000000000001.000.000.000
Navedo, Jordan30000000000002.000.000.000
Perez, Daniel20000000000010.000.333.000
Venegas, Tyler21100000000010.500.667.500
Team Totals202320000000158.150.346.150
Flanagan Falcons Pitching Stats
Player NameGSWLSVAPPCGSOIPRERHBBKHBPBKWPPOSBERAWHIP
Delgado, Jesus00011002.000114000010.001.00
Roberts, Joey11001005.010231100000.001.00
Team Totals11012007.010345100010.001.00
Flanagan Falcons Fielding Stats
Player NamePOAEDPFPSBACSCSPPB
Bolongia, Jayden10001.00000.0000
Delgado, Jesus10001.00000.0000
Garcia, Chris20001.00000.0000
Herrera, Daniel11001.00000.0000
Lambert, Dorian31001.00000.0000
McDuffy, Cameron20001.00000.0000
McMahon, Aidan10001.00000.0000
Perez, Daniel70001.00000.0000
Venegas, Tyler32001.00000.0000
Team Totals214009.00000.0000
Flanagan Falcons Baserunning Stats
Player NameSBSBASBP
Herrera, Daniel01.000
Team Totals01.000
Broward
×
Teams» Players
Player Search» College Signees» College Prospects»
Schedule» Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders» Batting Stats Table» Pitching Stats Table» Team Batting Stats» Team Pitching Stats»
Skills Leaders
Top GPA» Top Batting Exit Velocity» Top 60 Times» Top 30 Times»
Power Rankings» Player Honors
All-HSBN Teams» All-District Teams» Senior All-Star Teams»
Team Admin» High School Baseball Network HSBN Websites
HSBN Broward» HSBN Jacksonville» HSBN Miami-Dade» HSBN North Central Florida» HSBN Orlando» HSBN Palm Beach» HSBN Panhandle» HSBN Southwest Florida» HSBN Space Coast» HSBN Tampa Bay» HSBN Leagues» HSBN Tournaments»
HSBN Stats Leaders
Batting Leaders» Pitching Leaders»
HSBN Skills Leaders
Highest GPA» Best Batting Exit Velocity» Fastest 60 Times» Fastest 30 Times»
HSBN Power Rankings» HSBN Team Search» HSBN College Prospects» HSBN College Signees» HSBN Events Schedule»
The Prospect Farm

Home

Standings

Scores

Players